img

img

Daily Schedule

  • MIDWAY SPECIAL $25 Wristband – Unlimited Rides
    Purchase between 4:00pm & 9:00pm and ride until close.
    (Some exclusions and height requirements)

    4:00    Gates Open
    ———————————————————————-
    All Day (4:00-10:00)
    Livestock Area – Poultry Show, Livestock Barn, Rabbit Tent
    Petting Zoo – Livestock Area
    Horse Demonstrations – Horse Arena & Horse Barn
    Blacksmith Demonstrations – East Gate
    Adult and Youth Exhibits – Exhibit Halls
    Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Long Pasture Touch Tank – Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    ———————————————————————-
    4:00   Youth Cattle Fitting & Showmanship – Livestock Area
    4:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Agricultural Presentation
    4:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    4:45   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    5:00   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    5:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    5:30   K-9 Demonstrations – Horse Arena
    6:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe
    6:00   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    6:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    6:45   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    7:00   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    7:30   MAIN STAGE – Jordan Davis
    7:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans
    8:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    8:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    10:00   Gates and Buildings Close
    11:00   Midway Closes

  • 4:00    Gates Open
    ———————————————————————-
    All Day (4:00-10:00)
    Livestock Area – Poultry Show, Livestock Barn, Rabbit Tent
    Petting Zoo – Livestock Area
    Horse Demonstrations – Horse Arena & Horse Barn
    Blacksmith Demonstrations – East Gate
    Adult and Youth Exhibits – Exhibit Halls
    Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Long Pasture Touch Tank – Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    ———————————————————————-
    4:00   Youth Sheep Show – Livestock Area
    4:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Agricultural Presentation
    4:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    4:45   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    5:00   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    5:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    5:30   MAIN STAGE –  Jenny Tolman
    6:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe
    6:00   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    6:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    6:45   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    7:00   Sheep Lead Line Contest – Livestock Area
    7:00   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    7:00   MAIN ARENA – Team Demo Derby and Power Wheels
    7:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans
    8:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    8:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    10:00   Gates and Buildings Close
    11:00   Midway Closes

  • 4:00    Gates Open
    ———————————————————————-
    All Day (4:00-10:00)
    Livestock Area – Poultry Show, Livestock Barn, Rabbit Tent
    Petting Zoo – Livestock Area
    Horse Demonstrations – Horse Arena & Horse Barn
    Blacksmith Demonstrations – East Gate
    Adult and Youth Exhibits – Exhibit Halls
    Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Long Pasture Touch Tank – Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    ———————————————————————-
    4:00   Open Sheep Show – Livestock Area
    4:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Agricultural Presentation
    4:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    4:45   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    5:00   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    5:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    5:30   MAIN STAGE – Funktapuss
    6:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe
    6:00   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    6:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    6:45   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    7:00   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    7:00   MAIN ARENA – Demolition Derby
    7:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans
    8:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    8:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    10:00   Gates and Buildings Close
    11:00   Midway Closes

  • MIDWAY SPECIAL $25 Wristband – Unlimited Rides
    Purchase between 4:00pm & 9:00pm and ride until close.
    (Some exclusions and height requirements)

    4:00 Gates Open
    ———————————————————————-
    All Day (4:00-10:00)
    Livestock Area – Poultry Show, Livestock Barn, Rabbit Tent
    Petting Zoo – Livestock Area
    Horse Demonstrations – Horse Arena & Horse Barn
    Blacksmith Demonstrations – East Gate
    Adult and Youth Exhibits – Exhibit Halls
    Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Long Pasture Touch Tank – Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Artisan Market
    ———————————————————————-
    4:00   Mini Horse Days – Livestock Area
    4:00   Open Cattle Show – Livestock Area
    4:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Agricultural Presentation
    4:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    4:45   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    5:00   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    5:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    5:30   MAIN STAGE – Funktapuss
    6:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe
    6:00   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    6:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    7:00   Spinning Bee – Spinning and Weaving Building
    7:00   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    7:30   MAIN STAGE – The Romantics
    7:30   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    8:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    8:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    10:00   Gates and Buildings Close
    11:00   Midway Closes

  • MIDWAY SPECIAL $25 Wristband – Unlimited Rides
    Purchase between NOON & 7:00pm and ride until close.
    (Some exclusions and height requirements)

    Senior/Military Day – $7 tickets
    (Must have a valid Military ID for Military discount)

    Noon Gates Open
    ———————————————————————-
    All Day (Noon-10:00)

    Livestock Area – Poultry Show, Livestock Barn, Rabbit Tent
    Petting Zoo – Livestock Area
    Horse Demonstrations – Horse Arena & Horse Barn
    Blacksmith Demonstrations – East Gate
    Adult and Youth Exhibits – Exhibit Halls
    Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Long Pasture Touch Tank – Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Artisan Market
    ———————————————————————-
    12:00   Mini Horse Day – Livestock Area
    1:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Agricultural Presentation
    1:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans –  by Main Arena
    2:00   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    2:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe
    2:30   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    3:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans
    3:30   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    4:30   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    4:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    5:30   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    5:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe
    6:00   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermansby Main Arena
    6:30   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    6:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    7:00   HKS Clydesdales – by Main Arena
    7:30   MAIN STAGE – Maddie & Tae
    7:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans
    8:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    8:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    10:00   Gates and Buildings Close
    11:00   Midway Closes

  •  Noon Gates Open
    ———————————————————————-
    All Day (Noon-10:00)
    Livestock Area – Poultry Show, Livestock Barn, Rabbit Tent
    Petting Zoo – Livestock Area
    Horse Demonstrations – Horse Arena & Horse Barn
    Blacksmith Demonstrations – East Gate
    Adult and Youth Exhibits – Exhibit Halls
    Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Long Pasture Touch Tank – Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Artisan Market
    ———————————————————————-
    12:00   Alpaca Days – Livestock Area
    12:00   MAIN ARENA – Tractor Pull
    12:00   4-H Dog Show – Livestock Area
    1:00   SHOWCASE STAGE –  Agricultural Presentation
    1:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    2:00   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    2:00   Serama Chicken Exhibition – Livestock Area
    2:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe
    2:30   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    3:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans
    3:30   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    4:30   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader
    4:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    5:15   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    5:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    5:30   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    6:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Just Like That Band
    6:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    7:00   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    7:00   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    7:00   HKS Clydesdales – by Main Arena
    7:30   MAIN STAGE – Journey former lead vocalist STEVE AUGERI
    8:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    8:30   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    10:00   Gates and Buildings Close
    11:00   Midway Closes

  • MIDWAY SPECIAL $25 Wristband – Unlimited Rides
    Purchase between NOON & 4:00pm and ride until close.
    (Some exclusions and height requirements)

     Noon Gates Open
    ———————————————————————-
    All Day (Noon-9:00)
    Livestock Area – Poultry Show, Livestock Barn, Rabbit Tent
    Petting Zoo – Livestock Area
    Horse Demonstrations – Horse Arena & Horse Barn
    Blacksmith Demonstrations – East Gate
    Adult and Youth Exhibits – Exhibit Halls
    Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Long Pasture Touch Tank – Cape Cod Community Resource Building
    Artisan Market
    ———————————————————————-
    12:00   Alpaca Days – Livestock Area
    12:00   ADGA Goat Show – Livestock Area
    12:00   Fleece to Shawl Competition – Spinning and Weaving Building
    12:15   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    12:30   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    1:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Agricultural Presentation
    1:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    2:00   Serama Chicken Exhibition – Livestock Area
    2:00   SHOWCASE STAGE – Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe
    2:30   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    3:00   i-Flip Acrobatics – by West Gate
    3:30   SHOWCASE STAGE – Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans
    3:30   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    5:00   SHOWCASE STAGEBrian Sances Band
    5:15   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    5:30   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    5:30   HKS Clydesdales – Livestock Area
    6:00   MAIN STAGE – The Lovin’ Spoonful
    7:00   SHOWCASE STAGEDarren Yong,
    Comedy Magician Mind Reader

    7:00   Neecha Braun & The Amazing Dobermans – by Main Arena
    7:00   HKS Clydesdales – by Main Arena
    8:00   Tim Tegge and The Aristov Troupe – by Marketplace
    9:00   Gates and Buildings Close
    10:00   Midway Closes

img

The staff at the Barnstable County Fair and the Cape Cod Fairgrounds hope you have a great time at the fair. We appreciate your feedback. Should you have any questions or feedback please email us at [email protected], or call 508-563-3200.

img img